Thursday, May 01, 2008

Hellish

Its been a hellish week, the details of which I cant go into a public blog, no matter how well I think my identity may be hidden (yeah not well at all...oh so easy to see pics of me...but I digress) So back to the main subject... yes hellish... its been hellish. I know sometimes bad things happen, and sometimes those things are completely out of your control, and you cant make them better but it still feels like crap. So thats where I have been this week...(ya know in case my one or two readers are wondering). I think I will be back in the swing of things this weekend. I have a very funny guppy story for you as soon as I sit down long enough to type it out. :)

6 comments:

Lisa said...

Sorry to hear you are having a hellish week. Hopefully the weekend will bring better things! At any rate, I look forward to reading the guppy story.

Cheeky said...

Sorry for the crappy week - I think its something in the air....

And yeppers I am still coming around - I don't get to comment as much as I would like because time is limited and commenting screws up the speed reading (I don't type as fast as I speed read LOL)

The Kept Woman said...

Hey chickie...hellish weeks suck.

I hope the weekend brings a fresh start!

Lisa said...

Yuck! I hope things begin to turn around for you...

One Creative Life said...

yep it must be something in the air. Its crazy here too. Hope you have a better weekend! {{hugs}}~erica

In Em's Closet ~ The Closet Crafter said...

Ditto to what Erica said. Crazy indeed.
Go read my blog to what I woke up to this morning. hahaha It's been a crazy two week stretch here. ANywhoooooo If you need to chat or anything, you know how to reach me. I hope things got better over the weekend and even better this week.
hugs,
em